Deprecated: Function _register_controls is deprecated since version 3.1.0! Use Elementor\Controls_Stack::register_controls() instead. in /home/ftpdemo/public_html/wp-includes/functions.php on line 5379

Privacy Policy

Please read our Privacy Policy below...

Awesome Image

PRIVACY POLICY FOR FTP DEMO.
Please take note that protecting the privacy of our clients and visitors is our top priority as you read the following statement about our privacy practices. You may find information about how we gather, record, use, and process user data here. Please get in touch with us if you require any further information that may not be provided in this paper. This privacy statement will apply to our online operations as well as to website visitors who might have provided their data for the Ftp Demo. Any offline actions, other media, links, or channels besides this website are not covered by this policy.

 

About Our Self
We are a team of developers who have been long-term users of WordPress, HubSpot, Shopify, and Presta CMS development on both the front end and the back end. Feedback from tens of thousands of pleased customers helps us daily enhance our service. You’ll be pleased to know that our developers attained the “Elite seller” rank on Themeforest.net in addition to holding strong positions on marketplaces. If you have any questions, you can contact us by email at dtthemes.tf@gmail.com.

 

CLIENT CONSENT
This is intended to imply that by using our website or this domain, you accept our privacy statement. If you do not agree, please leave the domain and do not continue.

 

Which Informations are collected
We’ll talk about the data you’ll be asked for or might be requested for, as well as the reasons for asking for it. Keep in mind that if you have contacted us directly, we may also have information on you, such as your name, email address, and phone number. During registration, questions regarding your contact information (such as name, company, address, email, and phone) may be requested.

 

MEANING OF – PERSONAL DATA
The phrase “personal data” simply implies that we require information about you in order to communicate with you, such as your name or last name, picture, current zip code, country of residence, email address, phone number, or specific information from transactions on our site.

HOW THE INFORMATIONS (PERSONAL) ARE USED, STORED
These types of user information that we may collect: Information gathered while providing Services to our Customers and Partners. Information that we must gather and utilize in order to provide our products or services to the targeted end users. Information or data that website visitors give us while using the site. If you fit into any of these categories, we will assume that you are aware of and consent to our use of that information for developing our apps, related services, and targeted marketing. We purposely don’t sell them or provide them to anyone else since we respect their right to privacy. Customers and Partners can send us an email at dtthemes.tf@gmail.com if they want to stop getting information from us.

HOW WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION:
To offer you a clear understanding of how we get data, the following methods can be mentioned: by subscribing to our updates or newsletters. by creating a profile on our website. In the event that you buy an extension from our shop. taking part in any survey we conduct or emailing us any product-related comments. if you contact us by Live Chat, Helpdesk, or email.

 

WHY WE NEED YOUR INFO
To enhance the user experience on our website, among other things, we use user data that has been acquired. Website personalization for improved user experience to increase the website’s content in response to user requests. Recognizing and examining how users of our website utilize it creating new services, functionality, or goods for our clients. To get in touch with you either directly, through any partners, or through customer service We may use your user data to deliver updates on our products, services, or other information. Your information might also be used to market and advertise goods and services. Email me with any questions. If any fraud of any type is discovered.
for the purpose of reminding you of items you put in your shopping basket but didn’t end up buying. to briefly describe the purchase’s specifics. To assist us in locating your purchase information We may need your information during a support session in order to provide prompt assistance. to respond to your inquiries and grievances. regarding a variety of our internal processes, including data analysis, testing, research, and statistics.
We may make use of services provided by third parties to enhance user experience on our website. They could be web beacons, cookies, or other similar technology. Please take note that these technologies may have their own privacy rules, which we do not cover. Please be aware that even if you give us a request stating that you do not want to get legal notifications from us, legal notices will still be applicable and it is your responsibility to decide whether you check them or not for any purpose. Email us your request at dtthemes.tf@gmail.com.

 

ABOUT LOG
We employ log files in accordance with industry standards. Log files keep track of visitor information, which is mostly utilized by hosting firms for analytics. Internet protocol (IP) addresses of visitors, browsers used on PCs or other devices by users, information about Internet Service Providers (ISPs), and the number of page clicks are all included in log files. These statistics are intended to provide information on user behavior on various websites and at various times. They are not intended to track the private information of any particular user or to partially gather any user’s data.

 

ABOUT THE COOKIES
Like other websites, Ftp Demo employs “cookies” to store user preferences, enabling website writers to enhance and optimize the user experience. Please read “What Are Cookies” from “Cookie Consent” to get an overview of cookies.

 

ABOUT CCPA PRIVACY RIGHTS
Please take note that the following rights are held by California consumers under the CCPA: to ask for the disclosure of the information that includes all of their personal information. to remove users’ acquired personal data to request that user data not be sold. Please allow us a month to react to your request if you want to make one because we abide by the CCPA’s privacy rights.

 

GDPR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS
The GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation), a new EU regulation that replaces the 1995 EU Data Protection Directive (DPD), dramatically improves the protection of EU citizens’ personal data. It has increased the demands placed on businesses that gather or use personal data. On May 25, 2018, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which will apply to all EU members, went into effect. We observe the GDPR DATA PROTECTION RIGHT since our clients and visitors come first.
We rely on you to be aware of your rights under the data protection act, which include the ability to request your personal information from us in exchange for a modest fee. You have the right to request that we complete or correct any incomplete or inaccurate information about you that we may have on file. You have the right to ask us to delete your data under specific circumstances. Under specific circumstances that were saved with us, you may ask us to cease processing your personal data.
You may ask us to send information about you directly to you or to another organization under certain circumstances. Ftp Demo may compile personal data through its website, data, and open databases. This information helps us contextualize recommendations and enhance your profile and the user experience on the whole. Please give us a month to answer to your request if you need to make one by getting in touch with us.

ANONYMIZE IP ADDRESS
Path purposefully does not monitor user IP addresses. Please be aware that if Ftp Demo employs browser-based push notification services, you can be sure that they do not monitor any personal information and that the notifications they send out are entirely random.

ABOUT CHILDREN’S INFORMATION
Ftp Demo respects the rights of children’s data privacy policy and does not knowingly or voluntarily collect any information relevant to children or any data linked to children. You can ask us to delete certain records or data from our server or system if you think it is on our website or a system connected to it.

 

ABOUT FTP, ADDONS
Except in the event that a server request is made for a service like an update or an error, we don’t keep any data through extensions, plugins, or addons.

 

SERVICE / PRODUCTS ANALYTICS PLATFORM DISCLOSURE
Please be aware that the information you will receive from our analytics system is solely relevant to you and that we are unable to provide information for other users.

 

POLICY ABOUT PRODUCT PURCHASE, DISTRIBUTION
If you use our free products, there are no fees or other costs that will be added. You may suggest our products to others, but you may not distribute them without our consent to any other people or organizations. Regardless of whether it is a free or a paid product, it cannot be altered or redistributed in any way. Premium goods are intended to be supplied to clients’ ends in “as it is” condition, with the option for future modifications. Customers do not have the right to alter or claim creator ownership of premium products. If it was altered by someone else, we are not responsible. Contact us at dtthemes.tf@gmail.com if you have any questions or need support.

 

ABOUT THE UPDATES
When customers buy or download products from our websites, they get the most recent version. Updates to the products will be free. They will be informed via email or one of our social media channels.

 

OUR TECHNICAL SUPPORT
Customers can access free technical help for Premium/Purchased products via a ticket system. Support will be offered free of charge for any extensions that have flaws that weren’t the buyer’s fault and weren’t immediately obvious during testing and inspection of the system requirements before to purchase, even when the appropriate precautions were followed. Support is provided for any product purchased from Ftp Demo for a year after the date of purchase, or for as long as the annual membership is renewed.
Help includes all bug fixes, fundamental usage questions, and support. Additionally, problems brought on by bundled theme features are fixed. We do not provide support for our FREE modules. The default modules of HubSpot, Shopify, WordPress, and Presta Shop are not supported by Ftp Demo, nor is support offered for any customized or third-party extensions you may decide to use with your purchased Ftp Demo products or modules. Ftp Demo also does not offer support for HubSpot, Shopify, WordPress, or Presta Shop itself.
If there are problematic things or subjects on the client’s side, we are unable to provide support. This kind of content includes, among other things, pornography, prostitution, racist material, and potential frauds. Please be advised that the privacy policy can change in the future. Any updates will be announced here or, if they’re substantial, you’ll see a message.